You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > Meeting

RIPE 83 Attendee List

Last name First name Organisation Country Status
Abdallah Ahmad Telecom Egypt EG
Aberham Markus A1 Telekom Austria AG AT
Adam Philipp Deutsche Telekom DE
Adler Christian Plusserver GmbH DE
Aelmans Melchior Juniper Networks NL
Afshari Milad MTNIrancell IR
Akdemir Ozan Liberty Global NL
Al Balushi Habib TRA OM
Al Hajri Mohamed OMREN OM
alkhater sharoug communication regulation authority QA
Allard-Jacquin Alexandre Alpes Networks FR
Alzoba Maxim RU-CENTER RU
ANAND ABHISHEK LIBERTY GLOBAL NL
Andersson Christoffer Swedish Armed Forces SE
Andoni Kledi Sportradar AG DE
Antener Alex foobar LLC CH
Apedo Kodzo DIGEIZ FR
Backschues Jörg Freifunk-Rheinland e.V. DE
Bakker Steven AMS-IX NL
Băleanu Eric Andrei InterLAN Internet Exchange RO
Barber Tony GEANT GB
Barotov Abdullodzhon SSB RT Amonatbonk TJ
Becker Sebastian Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Becker Nils aiticon GmbH DE
Begley Mick .IE IE
Bendfeldt Fabrice Fabrice Bendfeldt Network Consulting e.U. AT
Benghozi Olivier Wifirst FR
Berezhnev Alexey RADIO-FSU/MSU Network RU
Berkemeier Christoph DB Station&Service AG DE
Bersimis Michalis Wind Hellas GR
Bertaud Franck Canal+ Telecom FR
Bidikov Vladislav FCSE / IXP.mk MK
Bindschedler Alex Tata Communications BE
Bins Elmar K Internet Systems Consortium AT
Bishop Christopher DIVERGENT NETWORKS GB
Blechinger Robert SpaceNet AG DE
Bodanov Jury IP4MARKET RU
Bolaños Guerra Victor Fibercli ES
Bothe Jason Moodys US
Böttger Arne akquinet AG DE
BOURDOUCEN Hadj Sultan Qaboos University OM
Boyce Stuart COLT ES
Bretterhofer Christian Andritz AG AT
Brossier Sebastien Neutral Network Lab FR
Bruha David Virtis s.r.o. CZ
Brumm Matthias tkrz Stadtwerke GmbH DE
Bruns Tristan LWLcom DE
Buerger Constanze fed. Ministry of Interior DE
Bulakh Roman Mirohost UA
Burkov Dmitry FAITID RU
Busatti Lorenzo Grifonline S.r.l. IT
Bussmann Patrick Akamai Technologies // DENOG DE
Carr Brett Nominet GB
Cavadore Clément Vedege FR
Chariton Antonios Google CH
Chen Christof Allianz Technology SE DE
Cherevko Maxx AMS-IX NL
Choaib Mohamad N/A LB
Cicchelli Luca TOP-IX IT
Clément Hervé Orange SA / ASO AC / ETNO FR
Collobert Francois dataIX/GlobalNet FR
Cordioli Bruno XCOM GLOBAL ITALIA S.R.L. IT
Cords Dagmar Goethe University DE
Croft David LONAP/Sargasso DE
Czerwonk Daniel Mauve Mailorder Software DE
Dadayan Zara Telecom Armenia CJSC AM
Damian Pawel Addone sp. z o.o. PL
Därmann Robin Ruhr-Universität Bochum DE
Davoli Luca Namex - Roma IXP IT
de Brün Markus BSI DE
de Joode Alex AMS-IX NL
Demaret Gerry Tigron bv BE
de Ruiter Joeri SURF NL
de Vries Robert RobbytuProjects NL
Dickinson Ian Vitrifi Limited GB
Dirnberger Jan noris network AG DE
Djavadyan Garri AMS-IX NL
DODDAVEERAIAH CHANDRA Fuze US
Doering Gert SpaceNet AG DE
ducamps dominique Eutelsat FR
Duffy Paul .IE IE
Ebadati Omid Mahdi Kharazmi University IR
Emig Maximilian aiticon GmbH DE
Ermert Monika eLance journalist DE
Ernst Joachim personal DE
Evans Rob Jisc GB
Fioccola Giuseppe Huawei Technologies DE
Flor Roberto Fondazione Bruno Kessler IT
Fondras Denis Liopen FR
Fraga Carlos New Relic ES
Frerichs Simon LWLcom GmbH DE
Friacas Carlos FCT|FCCN PT
Fruehling Magnus German Edge Cloud GmbH & Co. KG DE
Funke Stefan ANEXIA AT
Gandia Carriedo Maria Isabel CSUC / CATNIX ES
Garbade Ruben iFog GmbH CH
Garcia Sanchez Raúl DENIC eG DE
Gavėnas Mantas Kaunas University of Technology LT
Gebhardt Silvan The Institute for pyrotechnical cleaning FI
Giera Stefan BelWue DE
GIRAULT Antony ORG-MRS11-RIPE FR
Gogioiu Raluca Andreea M247 Europe SRL RO
Golgeli M. Omer Chronos Teknoloji Ltd. Sti. TR
Gonçalves Tiago AMS-IX NL
Gonzalez Carrasco Alvaro Lyntia Networks ES
Goretti Maurizio Namex Roma IXP IT
Graf Beat Netrics Zurich AG CH
Graf Sebastian-Wilhelm Sebastian-Wilhelm Graf AT
Growe Sascha PlusServer GmbH DE
Gruber Tobias LWLcom DE
Guðvarðarson Gunnar Advania Ísland IS
Gurbo Alexandr Timeweb RU
Hall Richard GSA Capital GB
Hannoon Mohammad Arab American University Palestine PS
Hansen Chriztoffer Kviknet.dk ApS DK
Hardy Kelly Centralnic US
Härpfer Andreas ConSol DE
Harrison Alex Pine Media Ltd GB
Hayler Michael Fujitsu TDS GmbH DE
Heichenko Taras Private person UA
Heichman Jakub Facebook GB
Helmich Tristan Genesis Cloud DE
Helsingius Julf BaseN / RIPE Co-op WG NL
Hermann Frederic NEPTUNE FR
Hibler Florian Arista Networks DE
Hilliard Nick INEX IE
Hohlfeld Oliver Brandenburg University of Technology DE
Holtsev Den holtsev.com UA
Hossain Roufique Rohit travels & tours DE
Hughes Mike Limelight Networks GB
Hurtenbach Peter WIRTGEN GROUP DE
Huston Geoff APNIC AU
Jabborov Jahongir Babilon-T TJ
jessop matthew ms3 networks GB
Jones Emlyn Vodafone GB
Jørgensen Roger Nordfiber NO
Juan Javier Alerce-Group ES
Jullien Pierre-Alain APHM FR
Kaiser Karl Magenta Telekom AT
Kansal Gaurav National Informatics Centre IN
Kar Attman CDR International BV NL
Karwowski Łukasz Espol Sp. z o. o. PL
Kayser Kurt Kurt Kayser Konsultation DE
Khalid Aitzaz Delta Communications FZ LLC AE
Khitrovo Sergey JSC "ASVT" RU
Kienzle André Thuega SmartService GmbH DE
King Thomas DE-CIX DE
Kleefass Tim OneFiber Interconnect Germany GmbH DE
Koch Peter DENIC eG DE
Kocher Marc Quickline AG CH
Koellner Markus Boehringer Ingelheim GmbH DE
Kohler Benoit Veepee FR
Kohmanyuk Dmitry Hostmaster Ltd UA
Kondratyev Nikita UAB Voldeta LT
Konstantaras Stavros AMS-IX NL
Koprowski Charles Audaxis FR
Kornitzky Jochen NetzNutz GmbH DE
Korves Tim Korves.Net DE
Kostrian Tomáš DXC Technology SK
Kovács Attila Anexia HU
Krischer Tobias Exaring AG DE
Kühne Mirjam RIPE Chair NL
Kuipers Jan ProcoliX NL
Kumar Prashanth Linkedin US
Kuskevich Evgeny RIPN RU
Kvandahl Thor-Henrik Telenor Norge AS NO
Lahutka Aksana Aksana Lahutka ES
Lakshman Naveen Graphite Networks IN
Lanners Michel LU-CIX Management G.I.E. LU
Leemhuis Stefan Deutsche Telekom AG DE
Le Heux Alex Tucows / Ting Fiber NL
Lehner Andreas DCSO DE
Leichssenring Robert DE-CIX Management GmbH DE
Leinen Simon SWITCH CH
Leipnitz Raik scanplus GmbH DE
Lenz Sascha s-lz.net - System- und Netzwerkberatung Sascha Lenz DE
Levigneron Vincent Afnic FR
Lienstromberg Hermann GRMML Networks DE
Liman Lars-Johan Netnod SE
Lindqvist Kurt Erik London Internet Exchange Ltd GB
Lino Rui Liberty Global BV NL
Loibl Christoph next layer GmbH AT
Lputyan Vardan SoundCloud DE
Luciani Flavio Namex IT
Lundström Jerry DNS-OARC SE
LUPU Cosmin Visma RO
Lutz Sandro ETH Zürich CH
Magerhans Gerd Plusnet GmH DE
Magnusson Peter Internetstiftelsen SE
Maia Carlos Renova S.A. PT
Majó Ernesto LACNIC UY
Makal Osman Netinternet TR
Mallet Johann Zayo FR
Marashi seyed roohollah vitapour gmbh AT
Marciniak Petr NS1 CZ
Markovic Bojan Energoprojekt Entel RS
Martelli Edoardo CERN CH
Martins Bruno cegecom s.a. LU
marton Orlando ClausWeb SRL RO
Massar Jeroen Massar Networking CH
Mateo Nacho IP Broker ES
McFadden Mark internet policy advisors, llc GB
Mead Fabiola Vodafone GB
Melendres Octavio Fastnet Spa IT
Meyer Michael SpaceNet AG DE
Mikielewicz Marcin NETIA S.A. PL
Miloshevic Evans Desiree Afilias Ltd/Donuts Inc GB
Miroshkin Oleksandr Ulm University DE
Moeller Frank GONICUS GmbH DE
Morina livio AIRBEAM SRL IT
Morpurgo David Cisco DE
Mosig Clemens Freie University Berlin DE
Mueller Kadir IAV GmbH DE
Mundt Due Anders DeiC DK
Myasoedov Sergey NetArt Group CZ
Nasirjanov Bakhrom JSC "TT mobile" TJ
Nataf Sarah Orange FR
Neal Donald Vocus New Zealand NZ
Nehler Gode de.government / Bundesministerium des Innern, für Bau und Heimat DE
Neylon Michele Blacknight IE
Nimpuno Nurani LINX SE
Nipper Arnold DE-CIX DE
Nisbet Brian HEAnet IE
Nour Boubakr Université de Sherbrooke CA
Novichkov Nikolay LLC "Transneft Telecom" RU
Nurlybayev Talgat KazRENA KZ
O'Donovan Barry INEX IE
O'Donovan Mick HEAnet IE
Oghia Michael J. Sustainable Digital Infrastructure Alliance (SDIA) RS
Oliyaee Manesh Ali Lesun communication furtherance engineers Co, (Ltd.) IR
O'Reilly Niall RIPE Vice Chair IE
Orlov Andrey Relink Ltd RU
ortega Johnny Price Waterhouse C. NL
Osali Fariba ISC DE
Palet Martínez Jordi Moremar - The IPv6 Company ES
Pauget Jean-Daniel France-IX FR
Paul Andre NDBS DE
Pavlov Dmitriy Kazteleport KZ
Pedersen Anders K. Keepit A/S DK
Pérez Andrea UGR ES
Perret Thibaud Thibaud Perret FR
Perzi Michael ACOnet / Universität Wien / VIX AT
Petr Stanislav AppToCloud, IceWarp CZ
Petzholtz Vincentz SysEleven GmbH DE
Pinjic Adis Norid NO
Platonov Mikhail DATAPLANET Ltd RU
Pollok Sascha IPHH DE
Polyrakis Andreas Lamda Hellix GR
Pons Ferran Adam Ecotech ES
Ponseti Raül OGIC ES
Poppen Martin LWLcom GmbH DE
Posnik Arkadiusz PWPW S.A. PL
Pospíchal Zbyněk Dial Telecom CZ
pouppeville remy networksu FR
Prantzos Konstantinos AMS-IX NL
Prins Jan Hugo BetterBe B.V. NL
Pyndik Evgeniy Playdom B.V. NL
Rademacher Michael MCS GmbH DE
Rasi Oskari DNA FI
Rayevskiy Maxim LLC IVI.RU RU
Regalado Querol Miguel Amsterdam Internet Exchange NL
Reinert Píl Faroese Telecom FO
Remga Alexander PJFC Ukrtelecom UA
Revström Cynthia Cynthia Revström SE
Rey Enno Apple DE
Robinson Yolandi Teraco Data Environments/NAPAfrica ZA
Rodrigo Norberto Ecopaynet ES
Rogalinski Karol Kronospan Polska Sp. z o.o. PL
Roguski Marcin NASK PIB PL
Romijn Sasha DashCare NL
Roserba Emanuele ORG-TS354-RIPE CH
Rovira Josep GEANT GB
Rutz Julian ISPIN AG CH
Saadatfard Saber Behsazan Mellat IR
Saidl Martin Deutsche Telekom CZ
sajid imtiaz Gulf Bridge International QA
Sajid Mohammed BT GB
Saks Silver CCDCOE EE
Saleh iman Seyed Ali Negah Roshan Pars IR
Sandkuijl Wessel Prefix Broker B.V. NL
Schäfers Tilman AS208814 DE
Schiesl Lori BENOCS GmbH DE
SCHLOESSER Thomas CEGECOM S.A. LU
Schmid Ulrich SWITCH CH
Schmit Martin corp
Schoemaker Harold Schoemaker IT NL
Schroeder Stephan Benocs DE
Schweizer David OpenSourceRouting.org / NetDEF.org CH
Schwibbe Tim LWLcom GmbH DE
Seah Winston Victoria University of Wellington NZ
Seitz Christian IN-Berlin / Community-IX DE
Semrad Martin i-registry CZ
Serbulov Dmitry Alpha Net Telecom LTD RU
Sidelnikov Dmitri FREEnet Group RU
Siering Kai 4830.org e. V. DE
Sievers Peter Juniper DE
Siewert Tom Private DE
Silva Damas João Luis APNIC ES
Skou Søren NORDUnet A/S DK
Snijders Job Fastly NL
Sørheim Joacim Norid AS NO
Spijker Roel OMRON Europe B.V. NL
Stanescu Angela InterLAN Internet Exchange RO
Stefan Dorian M247 GB
Steinmann Fritz SIX Group Service AG CH
Sterle Peter MIZŠ SI
Strehhuber Bernd plan b. solutions GmbH DE
Streibelt Florian MPI-INF DE
Sunde Kolmisoppi Peter ab stract BV
Sunnetci Alptekin Ciklet Tasarim Iletisim ve Organizasyon Tic. Ltd. Sti. TR
Susskiy Georgiy NITAET LLC UA
Taheri Nakhost Arian Unilabs AB SE
Talmud Ilan University of Haifa IL
Tammling Klaas Akquinet AG DE
Tenchev Orlin IP Lease BG
Thornton Paul PRT Systems Ltd GB
Titley Nigel UKIF Ltd GB
Tremmel Wolfgang DE-CIX DE
Tsarev Dmitry Linxdatacenter RU
Tschiedel Florian ANEXIA DE
Turnbow Brian twt spa IT
Turner Daryl NTT Cloud Communications GB
Ummelmann Daniel FH Muenster - University of Applied Sciences Muenster DE
van den Brink Ruben AMS-IX NL
van der Linden Patrick Hosting2GO NL
van der Meijden Raymon AS201723 NL
van der Ven Niek Sdnbucks NL
van Dijk Peter Open-Xchange PowerDNS NL
van Helvoirt Pim student at University of Amsterdam NL
van Hove Koen University of Twente NL
van Iersel Jurrian AS212635 NL
Vanneste Jori Openfactory GmbH BE
van Ooijen Rob Delta Fiber NL
van Smoorenburg Miquel XS4ALL, seriously NL
van Staveren Ruben ProcoliX NL
van Uden Eric AVM GmbH for ICT NL
Vassall Richards Kerrie Ann ARIN AC JM
Vasylenko Vitaliy MeroLabs UA
Veelma Marko Elisa Teleteenused EE
Vegoda Leo And Polus LLC / Euro-IX / PeeringDB / UKNOF US
Vermeer Arnoud Tucows NL
Verschuren Antoin Liberty Global NL
Vierke Jörg M-net Telekommunikations GmbH DE
Voliotis Achilles OTE group SA GR
Volpato Paolo Huawei IT
Voss Theo Inter.link GmbH DE
Wahl Stefan open7 and ecix DE
Warren Adam Siro IE
Weber Juergen WEBER.cloud DE
Weinert Denny Episerver GmbH DE
Welzl Michael University of Oslo NO
Westerbeek Hans Enhance NL
Wichertjes Roelf Roelf Wichertjes NL
Wiesinger Sebastian noris network AG DE
Wilhelm Maximilian SDN.clinic DE
Winter Martin NetDEF / OpenSourceRouting CH
Wolski AJ Netrunner Labs NL
YÖRÜK Atılgan Barış Wifi Telekom TR
Zajac Dominik BayCIX GmbH DE
Zarychta Marek PWSTE w Jarosławiu PL
Zavada Pavel NetForce Ukraine LLC UA
Zeilinger Markus FH Oberösterreich AT
Zenker Wolfgang punkt.de GmbH DE
Zerwas Johannes TU Munich DE
Zeybek Ugur Pamukkale University TR
Zeynali Danesh Max-Planck-Institut für Informatik DE
Zorbadelos Kostas CANAL+ Telecom FR
Zorz Jan 6connect SI
Zubkov Alexander Qrator Labs CZ s.r.o. CZ