You are here: Home > Participate > Meetings and Events > Meeting

RIPE NCC Roundtable 2021 - Virtual Attendee List

Last name First name Organisation Country Status
Ashton-Hart Nick UK Government ITU Delegation GB
Augustinus Rob Agentschap Telecom NL
Bafoutsou Georgia ENISA GR
Berezowski Wojciech Office of Electronic Communications (UKE) PL
Bird Oli Ofcom, UK GB
Blaker Paul DCMS, United Kingdom GB
Bos Tjabbe European Commission - DG HOME BE
Buckridge Chris RIPE NCC
Calligaro Laura Italian Mission in Geneva IT
Cancio Jorge BAKOM - Internationales CH
Carli Sabina Permanent Mission of the Republic of Slovenia to the UN Office and other international organizations in Geneva SI
Cildermane Dace Permanent Mission to the UN in Geneva LV
Croitoru-Bantea Nicoleta Permanent Mission of Malta to the UN Office and other International Organisations in Geneva MT
Cusca Andrei Ministry of Economy and Infrastructure MD
Dee william European Commission BE
De Haan Thomas Euopean Commission BE
Dekker Marnix ENISA GR
Dorel Jean-Luc EC BE
Drienyovszki Janos European Commission BE
DUGGAN JONATHAN EDWARD BEREC Office LV
Flutur Cristiana ANCOM RO
Gal Branislav CZ Permanent Mission, Geneva CZ
Gogilashvili Mzia Georgian National Communications Commission GE
Gorgol Katarzyna EEAS CH
Gouillart Vincent Ministry for Europe and Foreign Affairs FR
Goulden Anna UK Government GB
Gridl Rudolf BMWi DE
Gross Johann Ministry Economic Affairs DE
Heaver Alisa Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate NL
Helsingius Johan BaseN / RIPE Co-op WG NL
Hogewoning Marco RIPE NCC NL
Holen Hans Petter RIPE NCC
Hultholm Claes Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS) SE
Kaufmann Christian RIPE NCC Executive Board
Kemos Achilleas European Commission BE
Kühne Mirjam RIPE Chair
Lee Paul NCSC IE
Lin Olivia MFA NL
Major Peter UN CSTD CH
Malaja Polina CENTR BE
Mäntylä Heidi Ministry of Transport and Communications FI
Marcolla Sara Europol NL
Martin Rüdiger European Commission (CONNECT) BE
Masy Tim BIPT BE
Nolde Rudy BMWi DE
O'Reilly Niall RIPE Vice-Chair
Peres Paulo ANACOM PT
Petersen Finn Danish Business Authority DK
Petrova Gergana RIPE NCC
Piotrowski Maciej Office of Electronic Communications (UKE) PL
Reibe Thomas European Commission BE
Rimkeviciene Inga RRT LT
Rullens Wim Ministry of Economic affairs and Climate policy NL
Schneider Joerg Bundesnetzagentur DE
Souissi Samih Arcep FR
Spiegel Arno Federal Chancellery of Austria AT
Stafecka Alina Public Utilities Commission of Latvia (SPRK) LV
Stepanyan Zaruhi Public Services Regulatory Commission of RA AM
Stepinska-Ustasiak Lidia UKE PL
Strowes Stephen RIPE NCC
Strzyżewski Piotr RIPE NCC Executive Board
Tarpey Patrick OFCOM GB
Taylor Suzanne RIPE NCC
Thörnqvist Peter PTS/Swedish NRA SE
Tselentis Georgios European Commission BE
Valdmanis Dainis The Ministry of Transport LV
Valiunaite Vita Permanent mission of Lithuania in Geneva LT
van Berne Gwen RIPE NCC
Vannieuwenhuyse Jan BIPT BE
Van Roste Peter CENTR BE
Vesely Vilem Ministry of Industry and Trade CZ
von Bornstaedt Falk RIPE NCC Executive Board
WEBER Thomas ministry AT